Online Fee Payment

Achievements

Announcements
  • Admission open for classes LKG - IX (2024-25)
 

Red FM Clint Memorial Painting Competition

Congratulations to Ishaan from Std. 2B for securing the first position in the LP category at the Red FM Clint Memorial Painting Competition, which took place at Mall of Travancore. Well done, Ishaan!

Brain Battle Quiz

Aditya Narayan R(11 A) and Achuth Krishna (11 A1) secured the 5th position in the Brain Battle Quiz conducted by Club FM & Zephyr.

Brain Battle Quiz

Johanna Esther (11 A) and Jonathan Edwards (8 C) secured the 4th position in the Brain Battle Quiz conducted by Club FM & Zephyr.

Kerala State Interschool Team Chess Championship 2024

Ishan S(VI D), Neellesh Manub (VI D) and Manav A Rejith ( VIII A) secured the first position in Kerala State Interschool Team Chess Championship 2024 in the category 3 ( LKG to XIIth std) held on 25th & 26 th January 2024 at Thrikkakara Municipal Community Hall, Kakkanad, Ernakulam

8th Anu Memorial Swimming Championship

Congratulations to Leonn from V B for securing 2 silver and 2 bronze medals at the 18th Anu Memorial Swimming Championship 2023 in Pala. This remarkable achievement at the state-level competition is truly commendable.

iSwim meet

Congratulations to Leonn Tom! In the iSwim meet organized by the Glenmark Aquatic Federation at Lakshmibai National College Of Physical Education, Trivandrum, Leonn Tom from 5B achieved remarkable success:

 

50M Backstroke: Second Place

50M Butterfly: Third Place

50M Freestyle: Third Place

200M Freestyle: Third Place

Outstanding achievements in each event!

6th Kudremukh FIDE-rated rapid tournament

Congratulations to Amrithavarshan Prasanth Pillai from class 5B for securing the second position in the under 1600 rating category at the 6th Kudremukh FIDE-rated rapid tournament held in Mangalore on January 6-7, 2024!

Inter Company Quiz Competition

Congratulations to Cdt/Sgt Adithya R. (9A) for attending the EBSB 11 Camp held at Sir Syed College, Taliparamba and securing the 1st position in the Inter Company Quiz Competition.

All Kerala Swimming Competition

Congratulations to Leonn from Std. 5B for achieving remarkable victories in the All Kerala Swimming Competition organized by Onattukara Sports Academy. Leonn secured 1st place in Freestyle and Backstroke, 3rd place in Butterfly, and contributed to the teams 1st place finish in the Group Relay event.

Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan 2023-24

Congratulations to Ananthakrishnan L of IX A on securing the First Rank in the State-level examination of Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan 2023-24 organised by Vijnana Bharati in association with NCSM and NCERT

35th Trivandrum District Junior Open Karate Tournament

Congratulations to Abhaidev S S of VI A for winning the Bronze medal in the 35th Trivandrum District Junior Open Karate Tournament held on 10th December 2023

Thiruvananthapuram District Cricket Association

Congratulations to Devarsh Biju (VII B) on earning a spot in the Thiruvananthapuram District Cricket Association (TDCA) U-14 Team. Wishing you continued success in your cricket journey!

Medi Amrithakiran quiz competition

Congratulations to Ananthakrishnan L from 9A and Ashwin Raj Pradeep from 9C for securing the first prize in the Medi Amrithakiran quiz competition, organized by the Kerala Government Medical Officers Association.

COGNIZANCE, an interschool quiz

Congratulations to Ishaan Sajay of 9B and Vaishnav Nair of 9B for securing the third prize in COGNIZANCE, an interschool quiz competition hosted by Christ Nagar College, MaraNalloor.

COGNIZANCE, an interschool quiz competition

Congratulations to Ananthakrishnan L from 9A and Ashwin Raj Pradeep from 9C for clinching the second prize in COGNIZANCE, an interschool quiz competition hosted by Christ Nagar College, MaraNalloor.

20th National SIP Abacus Competition

John Binesh of class 4A secured the third runner-up position in the 20th National SIP Abacus Competition held in Hyderabad

20th National SIP Abacus Competition

Devnath S Narayanan of class VII A got the 3rd Runner-up in the 20th National SIP Abacus Competition held at Hyderabad on 26/11/2023

Essay Writing Competition

.

20th National SIP Abacus Competition

Madhav Anoop of IV B got the 1st Runner-up in the 20th National SIP Abacus Competition held at Hyderabad on 26/11/2023.

Quiz Competition

Ananthakrishnan L from 9A and Ashwin Raj Pradeep from 9C achieved a remarkable feat by securing the 1st prize in the quiz competition organized by the Central GST Department, Thiruvananthapuram...

Shitoryu Karate National Championship

Master Darshan S. Anand, of class 7C, won the Bronze medal in the KUMITE 10 - 11 years category at the 26th Shitoryu Karate National Championship held in Mysuru on July 14-16, 2023.

Trivandrum District Rollball Championship

Jonathan Edwards, Advaith Manjush Kurup & Madhav Praveen of 8C, Gaurav Unnikrishnan of 8B, Aagney S S of 6A and Ananthan Praveen 6D were the members of the team who won the Trivandrum District...

South Zone Sahodhya Complex skating competition

Sidharth S. Nair, of class 4A1, secured the third prize in the under-eleven category during the South Zone Sahodhya Complex skating competition.